Pure, Fully Refined AEA Certified Emu oil

Unadulterated Emu oil, Fully Refined AEA Certified

Dubbed as the wonder oil by Aborigines of Australia, valued for its renowned skin healing abilities, moisturizing properties and pain relieving powers. Emu oil had slowly but successfully entered the contemporary market. Emu oil has established a very promising foothold in the skin care and beauty industries all across the globe. 

Emu oil is rendered and refined from the fat of an emu bird, a large, flightless bird that is indigenous to Australia. The commercial farming of emus gained broader practice during the 1980"s  specially in USA. Emus are farmed for their meat, oil, and leather. 

Our emu oil is unadulterated, Pure, A.E.A certified fully refined emu oil,  It is safe to use with your baby's delicate skin. We are the only member/affilate of American Emu Association here in the Philippines and Asia. We abide with the strict rules of the association. 

Why choose Absynthe EMU Oil?

Absynthe  emu oil is premium emu oil that is Food Grade, Non-Toxic, Hypo-Allergenic (wont cause skin irritation or have any side effects),  Non-Comedogenic (won't clog your pores), a Non-Ocular Irritant (won't irritate your eyes) and is Bio-Degradable (eco friendly).
* is superb moisturizer, it replenish natural skin oil.
* is a powerful anti-inflammatory, with effects comparable to that of ibuprofen; it helps to relieve inflammation on skin's surface, carrying deep into muscles and joints. 
*  is bacteriostatic, meaning it does not promote the growth of bacteria.
* Natural source of omega 3, 6 and 9. These essential fatty acids moisturize, nourish, soothe and protect skin from harsh environmental factors. 
*  Highly transdermal oil - it has unique ability to penetrate deep into skin tissue all the way to the cellular level without irritating sensitive tissue. 

According to Leigh Hopkins, PhD., "The fatty acid composition of emu oil is very close to the correct composition of the fats as found in normal human skin."

Emu Oil Properties:
Natural Vitamin E  - a major anti oxidant and healing agent. 
Natural Vitamin A - a known skin repair and anti oxidant. 
Linoleic Acid - eases muscle aches and joint pain. 
Oleic Acid - a proven skin cell regenerator, anti wrinkle agent. 
Sapogens - proven skin softeners
Terpines - known antiseptics
Essential Fatty Acid Omega 3, 6 and 9
Anti inflammatory 
Bacteriostatic - does not promote growth of bacteria
Hypoallergenic
Highly Transdermal
Superb skin penetrating properties face cream, lotion absorbs quickly into skin when mix with emu oil  without leaving a greasy feel on skin. 
 
Based on clinical studies emu oil is beneficial for the following conditions:
SKIN CARE:  treats age spots, chapped lips, newly formed keloid, scars, sun burn, its a great moisturizer, diminishes wrinkles and fine lines. 

SKIN DISORDER: insect bites, itchy skin, eczema, fungus, chicken skin,  psoriasis, rosacea, skin asthma. 

PAIN MANAGEMENT:  arthritis, abrasion, body aches, bruises, bed sore, burns, cuts and scrapes, scratches, fibromyalgia, lumbago, hemorrhoids, wounds, muscle cramps, stiff joints, sore muscles, rheumatoids, radiation burns, gum disease, gout, carpal syndrome, cracked skin & lacerations, diabetic bruising and ulcers, frost bite, blisters, skin grafts, surgery scars, tattoo wounds, shingles, shin splints, wasp and bee stings, windburn, swelling, tendonitis, sprain and stiffness. 

BABY SKIN:  diaper rash and skin irritation. 

HAIR CARE: treats dry scalp and dandruff, stimulate hair follicle for hair growth. 

INFLAMMATION: muscle and skin inflammation. 


copyright 2012. all rights reserved.
Description SRP
Absynthe Brochure P 20.00 no stock
AEA Certified Emu oil. Pure. Fully Refined. 10ml P 499.00 no stock
AEA Certified Emu oil. Pure. Fully Refined. 30ml P 999.00 add to cart
Call Us:   +63917-870-0958 (Globe)
Call Us:   +63925-870-0958 (Sun)
Instagram
Copyright © 2011-2017 Absynthe Bath and Beauty. All rights reserved.